Staff List


TitleSurnameRole
MrAhmedPupil Support Manager
MsAlamReading & Literacy Assistant
MrAllenCreative Media Assistant
MsAllenData, Assessment & Examinations Administrator
MrsAnnanTeacher of Mathematics
MrsAnyanwuTeacher of Science
MsAshrafTeacher of RE & PSHCE
MissAulichTeacher of Art
MrAvisonTeacher of Technology
MrsAwaisTeacher of Science
MrBarlowTeacher of Computer Science
MrBeaumontTeacher of Physical Education
MrsBegumTeacher of Science/Subject Coordinator
MrsBellReceptionist & Administration Assistant
MrsBond-McNallyLibrarian
MissBostockTeacher of Mixed Subjects/PSHCE Coordinator
MissBowmanEstates Operative
MrBriddenTeacher of Mathematics
MrsBridgewoodManagement Accountant
MrsBrightTeacher of PSHE/SEND Co-ordinator
MissBrownTeaching Assistant 3 SEN
MrBurneyTeacher of Mathematics
MissBurtonReading & Literacy Assistant
MissCarcamoTeacher of English
MrCareyHead of Humanities
MissCarter2nd in Science
MissChancellorReading & Literacy Assistant
MrsCollins-WalshAssistant Principal
MissConnaughtonTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
MrsCunninghamPA to Headteacher
Mr DiazHead of Year 7
MrsEntwistleHead of Technology
MrEvansTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MsFinlayHeadteacher
MissFitzgeraldTeaching Assistant 3 SEN
MrFullerHead of Physical Education
MrsFyfeOffice Supervisor
MissGalvinHLTA
MrGordonSports Centre Supervisor
MissGreenTeacher of Technology
MissGribbinAdministration Assistant
MrsHardmanHead of Year 10
MissHenshallCover Supervisor
MissHessom2nd in Maths
MissHolmesTeaching Assistant 1 SEN
MissHorsleyHead of English
MrsHughesAdministration Assistant
MrHull2nd in English
MrHurstTeacher of Science
MrsJallowTeaching Assistant 3 SEN
MrsLawsHR Assistant
MrLightbowneTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MissLoweEAL Coordinator
MrsMaddenHLTA
MissMarsdenTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MrMartinHead of Business Studies & ICT
MissMcCannTeacher of Technology
MissMcShaneAssistant Principal
MrsMeehanHR Assistant
MrsMilnerTeacher of Mathematics
MrMitchellEstates Operative
MrMooreTeacher of Maths
MrMoorhouseEstates Supervisor
MissMorrisonTeacher of Physical Education
MissMorrisseyArt and Technology Technician
Mr MoxamInclusion Supervisor
MrMullallyTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MrsMunbyAttendance Officer
MissMurphyTeacher of Physical Education
MrO'RansonTeacher of Science
MrOgunyodePupil Support Manager
MrPlattAssistant Principal
MissPolychronidouTeacher of English
Mrs QasimEAL Coordinator
MrRandlesPupil Support Manager
MrsRashfordHead of Year 8
MrsRehmanTeacher of Humanities
MissReynoldsHead of Mathematics
MissRibbandsHead of Geography
MrRitchieTeacher of Science
MissRossStudent Services Coordinator
MissRouthTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MsRynessTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
MsSayeedHead of Modern Foreign Languages
MrShawTeacher of English/Whole School Literacy Coordinator
Mr SheldonTeacher of Physical Education
MrSmithHead of Year 9
Mr StroudTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
MrTaitTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MissTaylorNumeracy Assistant
MrsTaylorPupil Support Manager
MrTaylor-JohnsonTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
MrTomlinsonIT Lead Engineer
MrTyrrellTeacher of English
MrVasiArt and Technology Technician
MrsVercoe-BeattieTeacher of Performing Arts
MrWalshSports Centre Manager
MissWatkinsHead of Science
MissWelshPupil Support Manager
MrsWhite Access Arrangement Co-ordinator
MrWhitingTeacher of Humanities
MissWhittingtonAssistant Principal
MrsWildePupil Support Manager
MissWilliamsTeacher of Humanities
MissWilliamsonTeaching Assistant 2 SEN
MrWilsonScience Technician
MrWorthingtonDeputy Headteacher